KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

es mi diosa...quiero ella en mi cama por la noche!

English translation: she is my goddess, I want to spend the night with her.


02:23 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: es mi diosa...quiero ella en mi cama por la noche!
es mi diosa...quiero ella en mi cama por la noche!
Lisa
English translation:she is my goddess, I want to spend the night with her.
Explanation:
I presume you wanted a translation from Spanish.

Someone censored this question and I feel they were being oversensitive. I do not see anything immoral in this simple translation request. There are no swear words - Sex Happens (and thank ... well whoever ;-)
Selected response from:

Berni Armstrong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3she is my goddess, I want to spend the night with her.
Berni Armstrong
5 +1she's a godess... I want (to have) her in my bed tonight
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
she is my goddess, I want to spend the night with her.


Explanation:
I presume you wanted a translation from Spanish.

Someone censored this question and I feel they were being oversensitive. I do not see anything immoral in this simple translation request. There are no swear words - Sex Happens (and thank ... well whoever ;-)

Berni Armstrong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: neither do I! #:))
5 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
she's a godess... I want (to have) her in my bed tonight


Explanation:
Good luck...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: yes, but it's "goddess" #:)
1 day3 hrs