KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Reserva de la Biosfera

English translation: Biosphere Reserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reserva de la Biosfera
English translation:Biosphere Reserve
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

10:25 Mar 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Reserva de la Biosfera
Menorca, declarada Reserva de la Biosfera, tiene una personalidad propia.
susana
Biosphere Reserve
Explanation:
sin necesidad
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
gracias por la confirmación
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Biosphere ReserveGilbert Ashley
4reserve of the biosphere
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Biosphere Reserve


Explanation:
sin necesidad

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
gracias por la confirmación

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Yes, it is.
2 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve of the biosphere


Explanation:
reserve of the biosphere

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro