KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Certificado...

English translation: Communication Sciences Career Study Plan Subjects Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de materias correspondientes al plan de estudios de la carrera Ciencias de la Comunicación
English translation:Communication Sciences Career Study Plan Subjects Certificate

10:24 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado...
de materias correspondientes al plan de estudios de la carrera Ciencias de la Comunicación.

Es una constancia donde figuran las materias que corresponden al curso introductorio a dicha carrera.
Gracias.
Alejandra Paz
Argentina
Communication Sciences Career Study Plan Subjects Certificate
Explanation:
Complicado pero factible.

O lo podés dar vuelta:

Subjects Certificate.
Communication Sciences Career Study Plan.

Un beso

Naty :^)
Selected response from:

CNF
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda! Me pareció la respuesta más específica para este contexto, las demás me resultaban demasiado amplias. Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3certificate/diploma
Terry Burgess
5Communication Sciences Career Study Plan Subjects CertificateCNF
5Transcript
Henry Hinds
5Certificatecathygross
4certified documentelenali
4prospectusChris Williams


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificate/diploma


Explanation:
Hope these help:-)
terry


    Oxford >Superlex .
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
14 mins
  -> Thank you so much Aurora:-)))

agree  xxxmgonzalez
26 mins
  -> Thanks "M":-)))

agree  gabyattol
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate


Explanation:
Trabajo en una academia de inglés

cathygross

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transcript


Explanation:
No queda muy claro el contexto, pero si se trata de una constancia de estudios cursados por el alumno, en EE.UU. se dice así.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aurora Humarán: hola Henry! me estás debiendo un mail!!! Creo que "transcript" es el analítico, es decir algo más específico. =)
31 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospectus


Explanation:
In general a plan of the studies in any course at any institute is known as a prospectus in English.

Chris Williams
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Communication Sciences Career Study Plan Subjects Certificate


Explanation:
Complicado pero factible.

O lo podés dar vuelta:

Subjects Certificate.
Communication Sciences Career Study Plan.

Un beso

Naty :^)

CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda! Me pareció la respuesta más específica para este contexto, las demás me resultaban demasiado amplias. Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified document


Explanation:
recorded,written evidence of the introductory plan of studies

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8