KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

pertenecientes a la Carrera Código 57, Psicología del año 2001

English translation: for the Psychology Career (Code 57), year 2001


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pertenecientes a la Carrera Código 57, Psicología del año 2001
English translation:for the Psychology Career (Code 57), year 2001
Entered by: Alejandra Paz

10:46 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pertenecientes a la Carrera Código 57, Psicología del año 2001
cómo traducirían esto? gracias.
Alejandra Paz
Argentina
for the Psychology Career (Code 57), year 2001
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

CNF
Grading comment
Many thanks to anyone! To you specially, Natalia, =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for the Code 57 Degree Plan, Psychology,
Henry Hinds
5Belonging to degree number 57, Psychology, class of 2001
Eva Malkki
5for the Psychology Career (Code 57), year 2001CNF
4regarding the Course in Psycology, Code 57 in 2001
Natalie Sanadze


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Belonging to degree number 57, Psychology, class of 2001


Explanation:
Depending on the context it may also be "related/pertaining to degree..."

Eva Malkki
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regarding the Course in Psycology, Code 57 in 2001


Explanation:
regarding the Course in Psycology, Code 57 in 2001

Natalie Sanadze
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for the Code 57 Degree Plan, Psychology,


Explanation:
...for the year 2001.

Could be "belonging to", but according to the context and how you handle it, "for" might do just fine.

That's how I like to do it.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for the Psychology Career (Code 57), year 2001


Explanation:
;-)

CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Many thanks to anyone! To you specially, Natalia, =)