KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

foliado/ forman un solo cuerpo

English translation: the attached certificate, numbered together [in sequence with] the plans [programs] constitute a single instrument


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el certificado adjunto que foliado junto con los programas forman un solo cuerpo
English translation:the attached certificate, numbered together [in sequence with] the plans [programs] constitute a single instrument

16:08 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: foliado/ forman un solo cuerpo
"...el certificado adjunto que foliado junto con los programas forman un solo cuerpo"
Alejandra Paz
Argentina
numbered / constitute a single instrument
Explanation:
the attached certificate, numbered together [in sequence with] the plans [programs] constitute a single instrument

West reza que <foliado> = numbered
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2numbered / constitute a single instrument
Marian Greenfield
4the enclosed certificate with numbered pages that constitutes / forms one body with the programs
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the enclosed certificate with numbered pages that constitutes / forms one body with the programs


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numbered / constitute a single instrument


Explanation:
the attached certificate, numbered together [in sequence with] the plans [programs] constitute a single instrument

West reza que <foliado> = numbered


    20 years of experience as a financial translator and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr

agree  gabyattol
2 hrs