KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

factores coyunturales

English translation: circumstantial factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:factores coyunturales
English translation:circumstantial factors
Entered by: mirta

02:19 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: factores coyunturales
es debido a sus cualidades y no a factores coyunturales ajenos al mismo.
mirta
Argentina
circumstantial factors
Explanation:
es decir, que dependen de la coyuntura.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4circumstantial factors
Parrot
4cyclical factorswrtransco
4economic factors
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
circumstantial factors


Explanation:
es decir, que dependen de la coyuntura.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Martin
8 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
24 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
9 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic factors


Explanation:
is this context

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyclical factors


Explanation:
you could say

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39