KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

extender y plegar

English translation: extend and fold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extender y plegar
English translation:extend and fold
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

21:36 Mar 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: extender y plegar
el movimiento se refiere a las alas de los pajaros
mar
extend and fold
Explanation:
None necessary.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2extend and fold
Bill Greendyk
4extend and fold
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extend and fold


Explanation:
None necessary.

Good luck!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min
  -> Thanks, Marian.

agree  xxxAnneM
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Anne.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extend and fold


Explanation:
On eagles:
finest.elendor.net/eagles_players.html

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645