KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

dimensión relativa

English translation: relative dimension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dimensión relativa
English translation:relative dimension
Entered by: mirta

23:26 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dimensión relativa
Considerando que la dimensión relativa de los efectos totales sobre los directos en la producción turística es de ...
mirta
Argentina
relative dimension
Explanation:
It's as literal as that.

HTH
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relative dimension
Karina Pelech
4 +1relational dimension
Parrot
5ratio between la dimensionAntonio Costa
4relative number or sizeJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relational dimension


Explanation:
of total effects on direct effects/results ? (Assuming this is a ratio.) If this is not the case, a "relative dimension".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa: I think its more of a relative dimension
26 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relative number or size


Explanation:
Se se trata de numeros, es lo que dije.

Son estadisticas, no?

Tambien puede ser "size"

MAS CONTEXTO siempre ayuda...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relative dimension


Explanation:
It's as literal as that.

HTH

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Swapp
3 days4 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ratio between la dimension


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179