KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

incluye

English translation: includes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incluye
English translation:includes
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

22:44 Mar 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ traduccion
Spanish term or phrase: incluye
deporte que incluye distintas modalidades diciplinas que tienen en comun la utilizacion de la bicicleta.
los ciclitas estan cociderados como deportistas especialmente esforzados capaces de soportar un alto grado de sufrimiento tenaces valerosos y estan necesitados de las mejores virtudes derivadas del compañerismo para poder alcanzar sus fines personales o colectivos
juanpi
includes
Explanation:
Hola,
Lots of luck!
Cheers,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 22:46:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Using KudoZ feels like playing a game. But the results are serious! When you need immediate translation assistance into any of the world\'s major languages, there is no better solution.

Before you ask a KudoZ question, please note the following rules:

- Only ask a question after searching dictionaries and the ProZ.com glossaries. (View now)
- Terms / phrases should be less than 10 words in length.
(For larger jobs, use: InstantJobs)
- The system is free. However, grading is required.

Also read: KudoZ Etiquette

There are two separate KudoZ networks, one for beginners and one for professionals. Please read the descriptions below before entering.
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7includesJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +2combinesxxxPaul Roige
5 +1coversAntonio Costa
4 +1sport that deals with ....LEALZ
4 +1... sports that involve different...wrtransco
4 +1sports that COMPRISE various .....
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
includes


Explanation:
Hola,
Lots of luck!
Cheers,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 22:46:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Using KudoZ feels like playing a game. But the results are serious! When you need immediate translation assistance into any of the world\'s major languages, there is no better solution.

Before you ask a KudoZ question, please note the following rules:

- Only ask a question after searching dictionaries and the ProZ.com glossaries. (View now)
- Terms / phrases should be less than 10 words in length.
(For larger jobs, use: InstantJobs)
- The system is free. However, grading is required.

Also read: KudoZ Etiquette

There are two separate KudoZ networks, one for beginners and one for professionals. Please read the descriptions below before entering.

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama
18 mins
  -> Gracias Atacama...es por el de Chile!?!?

agree  LEALZ: You tell him Jose....
1 hr
  -> Gracias LEALZ... I think many will agree that we are not here to be abused. We have the choice to answer or not, BUT ALSO MUST let the askers know this is not a 'free ride' :-))

agree  Marisa Pavan
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  elenali
8 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Michael O' Brien
12 hrs
  -> Cheers, Michael

agree  Aurora Humarán
15 hrs

agree  Diplomonde: yup
1 day20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
combines


Explanation:
sport that combines different modalities of...
Cheers
:-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-) Hola!
2 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... sports that involve different...


Explanation:
otherwise I agree with JL

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
11 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sports that COMPRISE various .....


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
10 hrs
  -> thank you, Pepelu!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covers


Explanation:
abarca

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sport that deals with ....


Explanation:
another option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
10 hrs