ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

contrato por obra determinada

English translation: contract for specific project / contract for specified works

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato por obra determinada
English translation:contract for specific project / contract for specified works
Entered by: Smartranslators

09:23 Jan 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Spanish term or phrase: contrato por obra determinada
contrato por obra determinada
smorales30
contract for specific project / contract for specified works
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contract for specific project / contract for specified works
Smartranslators
3contract for services
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract for services


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract for specific project / contract for specified works


Explanation:
Suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min
  -> Many thanks Hazel