KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

consola

English translation: console


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consola
English translation:console
Entered by: Irene Cot

19:44 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: consola
la consola Nintendo
Irene Cot
Spain
console
Explanation:
None necessary.

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Nintendo \'console\' or control panel.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3console
Bill Greendyk
4panelAntonio Costa
4gaming system
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaming system


Explanation:
MIGUEL

THIS IS IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:56:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLEASE, REVIEW THIS LINK... FOR PLAYSTATION GAMING SYSTEM accessories.http://www.globalmart.com/index/toys_kids_room_gaming_system...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:57:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

also found GAMING CONSOLE.

CHEERS
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
The asker has declined this answer

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
console


Explanation:
None necessary.

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Nintendo \'console\' or control panel.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo: Las consolas de sonido también se llaman así.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Atanea!

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: or simply controls
5 mins
  -> OK, thanks, MJ.

agree  P Forgas
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5