KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

muchos besos

English translation: Lots of kisses


23:20 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: muchos besos
after saying goodbye
christian
English translation:Lots of kisses
Explanation:
Maybe I'm wrong, but isn't this Spanish?

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Lots of kissesSerge L
5KissesMaria-Jose Pastor
4Many kisses.gianni73
3Many kisses
Thierry LOTTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Lots of kisses


Explanation:
Maybe I'm wrong, but isn't this Spanish?

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

agree  Parrot
8 mins

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
11 mins

agree  kphelps
16 mins

agree  CNF
31 mins

agree  Andrea Kaplan
40 mins

agree  xxxLilla
1 hr

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs
  -> thanks to all of you!

agree  Aurora Humarán
8 hrs

agree  Gian: certamente spagnolo
8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Many kisses


Explanation:
I do prefer but maybe I am wrong...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  luskie: it is more literal and maybe less "emotional" than "lots of"
5 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Many kisses.


Explanation:
But it is not italian it is spanish!

gianni73
Italy

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kisses


Explanation:
In normal conversation we say -

"good bye, kisses"

native speaker USA

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152