KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

hola

English translation: hello


00:30 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ carta
Spanish term or phrase: hola
de saludo
carlos
English translation:hello
Explanation:
hi
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7helloxxxdepgrl
5 +3Hi!
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
hello


Explanation:
hi

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
0 min

agree  Paul Edgar
5 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
7 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
13 hrs

agree  Alejandra Paz
15 hrs

agree  CNF
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hi!


Explanation:
Just like it is


Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
2 hrs
  -> merci sianu

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 hrs
  -> Merci Andrea

agree  Alejandra Paz
15 hrs