KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Derechos y Libertades

English translation: its legitimate rights and freedoms


02:29 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ politico
Spanish term or phrase: Derechos y Libertades
Cataluña es una nacion sin Estado por las circunstancias antes indicadas, pero no ha renunciado a la recuperacion de sus legítimos Derechos y Libertades.
Joan Ribas
English translation:its legitimate rights and freedoms
Explanation:
that's all
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7its legitimate rights and freedoms
Alis?
4 +1rights and libertiesMichael O' Brien
5Rights & Freedoms
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
its legitimate rights and freedoms


Explanation:
that's all

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis: or rights and liberties
1 min

agree  Thierry LOTTE: Si i tot aixo....
9 mins

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
35 mins

agree  LEALZ
2 hrs

agree  Lota
3 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
5 hrs

agree  Parrot
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rights & Freedoms


Explanation:
Es la traducción (en castellano no más, es todo)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rights and liberties


Explanation:
'Freedom Freedom' was the cry of the black slaves in the US
'Liberty' the demand of the founding fathers
'Liberty, Equality Franernity' that of the French revolution.
Freedom and Liberty are slighty different!

Michael O' Brien
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs