KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

further references

English translation: referencias adicionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:further references
English translation: referencias adicionales
Entered by: Karina Pelech

23:37 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: further references
The bibliographies now contain
appropiate Web sites for further reference
yans
Argentina
referencias adicionales
Explanation:
para referencias adicionales
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7referencias adicionalesMaria-Jose Pastor
5 +1para más referencias
Karina Pelech
4 +2mayores referenciaselenali
5para futura(s) referencia(s)xxxPaul Roige
4'ulterior referencia'xxxmgonzalez
4material' información adicional
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
referencias adicionales


Explanation:
para referencias adicionales

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Donaldson: perfect
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxPaul Roige: oops, this is the one, my apologies :-)
27 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Terry Burgess
1 hr
  -> thank you and good morning all

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  David Davis
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Anne-Carine Zimmer
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Diplomonde
21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para futura(s) referencia(s)


Explanation:
O al revés. Suerte :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 00:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forget this :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mayores referencias


Explanation:
Las bibliografías ahora tienen sitios web apropiados para mayores referencias o con mayores referencias

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: yo lo traduciría así
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurora

agree  xxxiwerner
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, iwerner

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para más referencias


Explanation:
just another option meaning "for further references".

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
6 mins
  -> gracias Valeria :o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material' información adicional


Explanation:
reference en este caso se refiere a material o información adicional sobre el tema ... yo considero que material o información adicional sería perfecto.

La bibliografía contiene varios sitios web para obtener información adicional.

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'ulterior referencia'


Explanation:
hth.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44