KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cuales son tres de las cosas que Pablo tiene que hacer?

English translation: What are the three things that Pablo has to do?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuales son tres de las cosas que Pablo tiene que hacer?
English translation:What are the three things that Pablo has to do?
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:32 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ spanish class
Spanish term or phrase: cuales son tres de las cosas que Pablo tiene que hacer?
cuales son tres de las cosas que Pablo tiene que hacer?
LaShanda Kee
What are the three things that Pablo has to do?
Explanation:
That´s the way I interpret it!

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
thanks, you were a big help

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1What are three of the things that Pablo has to do?
Hardy Moreno
4What are the three things that Pablo has to do?
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What are the three things that Pablo has to do?


Explanation:
That´s the way I interpret it!

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527
Grading comment
thanks, you were a big help

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What are three of the things that Pablo has to do?


Explanation:
Dado que esta pregunta dice, ÀCuales son TRES DE LAS COSA...?, yo lo traducir’a como indiquŽ arriba.

Puede que a Pablo se le hayan exigido 5 o 6 cosas, pero la pregunta exige que se indiquen 3 solamente.

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Yup, you´re right!!
1 min