KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

que piensas que prefiere hacer pablo?

English translation: What do you think Pablo would rather do?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:¿qué piensas que prefiere hacer pablo?
English translation:What do you think Pablo would rather do?
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

23:54 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ spanish class
Spanish term or phrase: que piensas que prefiere hacer pablo?
Que piensas que prefiere hacer Pablo?
LaShanda Kee
What do you think Pablo would rather do?
Explanation:
What do you think Pablo would rather do?

This sounds very natural
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
thanks

you guys are great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pienso que Pablo prefiere buscar un diccionario y hacer la tarea solo.CNF
5What do you think Pablo would rather do?
Hardy Moreno
4What do you think Pablo prefers to do?xxxjmf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What do you think Pablo prefers to do?


Explanation:
What do you think Pablo prefers/would rather/wants to do?

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 256

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What do you think Pablo would rather do?


Explanation:
What do you think Pablo would rather do?

This sounds very natural

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
thanks

you guys are great

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pienso que Pablo prefiere buscar un diccionario y hacer la tarea solo.


Explanation:
;-)

Creo que así le va a ser más fácil a Pablo.


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Me parece excelente :-)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria-Teresa