KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

quita la mesa

English translation: clear the table


00:09 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ spanish class
Spanish term or phrase: quita la mesa
lava los platos
LaShanda Kee
English translation:clear the table
Explanation:
clear the table
Selected response from:

Dorantes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2clear the tableDorantes
5clear the table
Hardy Moreno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clear the table


Explanation:
clear the table

Dorantes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Donaldson
7 hrs

agree  Berry Prinsen
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clear the table


Explanation:
It is very, very common here

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75