KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aunque eltrato que tiene un hijo con sus padres

English translation: although the relationship a child has with his/her parents...


18:41 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aunque eltrato que tiene un hijo con sus padres
aunque el trato que tiene un hijo con los padres es muy importante para su educacion
pope
English translation:although the relationship a child has with his/her parents...
Explanation:
has a significant impact on his education
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2although the relationship a child has with his/her parents...
Marian Greenfield
4 +1... the interactional patterns between a child and his/her parents...
luskie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
although the relationship a child has with his/her parents...


Explanation:
has a significant impact on his education

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González: ni más, ni menos
7 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
9 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... the interactional patterns between a child and his/her parents...


Explanation:
... are of major importance to his/her development (or education)

Interaction es muy utilizado (in this field)

But also "significant" fits quite nicely, as well as the whole answer of the colleague...



luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
6 hrs