KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aunque el trato que tiene un hijo con sus padres

English translation: treatment


18:48 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aunque el trato que tiene un hijo con sus padres
aunque el trato que tiene un hijo con los padres es muy importante para su educacion
pope
English translation:treatment
Explanation:
trato= treatment, manner, way of behaving or acting
I suggest: The way a child is treated by his/her parents is very important in his/her education.
Selected response from:

Heather Drake
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2treatment
Heather Drake
4although the way a child relates to his parents is very important to his educationcotasur
4Comment
Trudy Peters
4The relationshipswissmiss


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The relationship


Explanation:
even though the relationship between a child and his parents is very important for his schooling.

swissmiss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treatment


Explanation:
trato= treatment, manner, way of behaving or acting
I suggest: The way a child is treated by his/her parents is very important in his/her education.


Heather Drake
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
32 mins

agree  Mabel Garzón: Yes, but this expression also includes the way the child interacts with his parents
43 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comment


Explanation:
Why are you posting every question twice??

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
although the way a child relates to his parents is very important to his education


Explanation:
regards

cotasur
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish