KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

para realizarse como persona

English translation: to realize himself as a person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para realizarse como persona
English translation:to realize himself as a person
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

18:54 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: para realizarse como persona
el niño necesita un hogar estable para realizarse como persona
pope
to realize himself as a person
Explanation:
Hope it also helps
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias por su ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reach his (her) full personal potential
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1to find himselfswissmiss
5to realize himself as a person
Karina Fabrizzi
4 +1to accomplish your goals as a person
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4fulfil himself as a personEd Murphy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to find himself


Explanation:
The child needs a stable home to find himself as a person.

swissmiss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to accomplish your goals as a person


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 18:57:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to accomplish his goals as a person

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to realize himself as a person


Explanation:
Hope it also helps

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias por su ayuda.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reach his (her) full personal potential


Explanation:
I believe this is what it means...

ROCKLIN ACADEMY - Charter School
... each child to discover, strive for, and achieve his full personal potential. We
believe that all children deserve a challenging and comprehensive curriculum ...
www.rocklinacademy.com/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiana Academy | About the Academy
... Academy is dedicated to inspiring and challenging highly gifted young adults to
reach their full personal potential within the framework of the common good. ...
www.bsu.edu/academy/about.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfil himself as a person


Explanation:
Chosen answer is not very English.

Ed Murphy