KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Sentimentos

English translation: Feelings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sentimentos
English translation:Feelings
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

22:48 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Sentimentos
Los sentimentos que tengo en mi corazón.
Valerie
Feelings
Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 22:53:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"feelings I have deep in my heart\"

Me parece más poético :-))
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16Feelings
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5 +2emotions/feelings/love
Terry Burgess
4 +1What my heart feels...
Joseph Rosacena
5The feelings in my heart
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Feelings


Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 22:53:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"feelings I have deep in my heart\"

Me parece más poético :-))

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
1 min
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins
  -> Thanx :-)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
10 mins
  -> Thank you Robert

agree  luskie
20 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
50 mins
  -> Más gracias

agree  Parrot
51 mins
  -> Muy amable

agree  fernandoar
55 mins
  -> Graciñas :-)

agree  xxxLilla
2 hrs
  -> Más y más gracias

agree  Terry Burgess: from the heart:-)))
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much! :-)))

agree  elenali
3 hrs
  -> Otra vez, gracias

agree  Codrut Tudor
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Lígia

agree  Yolanda González: remember the song?
10 hrs
  -> Yes!!

agree  CNF: nothing more than feelings...
15 hrs
  -> Lovely!!

agree  Gustavo Carias
1 day5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanx

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emotions/feelings/love


Explanation:
Some possibilities.
Hope they help:-)
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 22:59:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Valerie!
I forgot to add---\"in my heart\"


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Love! Very nice, but...If those feelings are just hate???? (just a joke) :-)
3 mins
  -> Thanks Elena:-)))...let's just hope it's not hate, right?:-)))

agree  Annette Flear
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Annette:-)))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The feelings in my heart


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What my heart feels...


Explanation:
Just a suggestion. Isn't it poetic and concise?

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: nice option too
7 hrs