KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sin cargos

English translation: toll free


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin cargos
English translation:toll free
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

03:09 Apr 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sin cargos
Sin cargos:
1-555-555-5555

This is how it appears in text.
xxxNorminha
toll free
Explanation:
???
será un número de larga distancia sin cargo al que realiza la llamada?
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6toll free
Francisco Herrerias
5No charges/ Without chargesxxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
toll free


Explanation:
???
será un número de larga distancia sin cargo al que realiza la llamada?

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lcmolinari: yup
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
7 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Right, toll-free number.
7 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): yes...that's it
7 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No charges/ Without charges


Explanation:
Hello Norma,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064