KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Responsables de Universo

English translation: the authorities / representatives of XX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Responsables de XX
English translation:the authorities / representatives of XX
Entered by: Sergio Mazzini

18:04 Feb 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Responsables de Universo
A partir de la hora definida en la visita previa, el organizador de la tienda, acompañado por el/los Responsables de Universo concernidos por la zona a validar, validarán el balisaje realizado y lo completarán o modificarán si es necesario en base al pliego de condiciones establecido por XXXX.
SMLS
Ireland
the authorities / representatives of Universo
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Sergio Mazzini
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the authorities / representatives of UniversoSergio Mazzini
4manager for the product range
Robin Levey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the authorities / representatives of Universo


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jlrsnyder
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manager for the product range


Explanation:
Making the same assumptions as previously, the 'Responsable de Universo' would be the manager of each sales department (or whatever units the 'tienda' is broken down into).

So, 'acompañado por el/los Responsables de Universo concernidos por la zona a validar'
-->
'accompanied by the manager(s) responsable for the merchandise in the area/zone/sector to be checked/inventoried'

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55