KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sin olvidar

English translation: without forgetting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin olvidar
English translation:without forgetting
Entered by: smorales30

19:40 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: sin olvidar
-La originalidad de la obra de XXX proviene de la utilización de la Naturaleza como principal motor de inspiración,sin olvidar hasta el más ínfimo detalle.
smorales30
without forgetting
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9right down to the smallest detail
David Cahill
4without leaving out the slightest detailxxxElChe
3 +1without forgettingliz askew


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without forgetting


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
right down to the smallest detail


Explanation:
Another option

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: I like it in this context.
7 mins
  -> thank you, henry

agree  Mónica Algazi
13 mins
  -> thank you, mónica

agree  patricia scott
20 mins
  -> thank you, patricia

agree  Lydia De Jorge: not literal but appropriate!
22 mins
  -> thank you, lydia

agree  Virginia Agustini
57 mins
  -> thank you, maría

agree  Heidi C
3 hrs
  -> thank you, heidi

agree  Aida GarciaPons
3 hrs
  -> thank you, aida

agree  Tim Jenkins
11 hrs
  -> thank you, tim

agree  Noni Gilbert
20 hrs
  -> thank you, noni

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without leaving out the slightest detail


Explanation:
tarde pero llegue ... :-)

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15