KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Vto. Bno.

English translation: Visto Bueno / Approved by / With the approval of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vto. Bno.
English translation:Visto Bueno / Approved by / With the approval of
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:00 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Vto. Bno.
Above a signature on a Mexican certificate of professional examination issued by a Univeristy
Alan Lambson
Visto Bueno / Approved by / With the approval of
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-28 18:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Verification / Signed off by / Approval
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Visto Bueno / Approved by / With the approval of
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4validated/authorized
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Visto Bueno / Approved by / With the approval of


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-28 18:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Verification / Signed off by / Approval

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bedoya
1 min
  -> Mil gracias María

agree  Irina Dicovsky
4 mins
  -> Gracias Irina

agree  Nozomi Kugita
7 mins
  -> Gracias Nozomi

agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  David Cahill
10 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  Yvonne Becker
13 mins
  -> Gracias Yvonne

agree  Andy Watkinson: Usually just V.B.
35 mins
  -> Gracias Andy

agree  Claudia Vera
36 mins
  -> Gracias clau

agree  Valeria Carcagno
1 hr
  -> Gracias Valeria

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
1 hr
  -> Gracias Manuel

agree  Jo Rourke
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jo

agree  Nikki Graham
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Nikki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validated/authorized


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93