KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Invitación

English translation: Bid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Invitación
English translation:Bid
Entered by: Natalia López

18:26 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Invitación
Asunto: lnvitacion a participar en el procedimiento de contratación No. XXXXXXXXX

Está bien traducir invitación por invitation en este caso?

El documento es de México y lo emite el SAT (Sistema de Administración Tributaria)

Gracias!!
Natalia López
Bid
Explanation:
Regards!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-06 18:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debes usar "Contracting Procedure". Saludos, Fernando
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bid
Fernando Fabrega R.
4contract awardVladimir Volovnyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bid


Explanation:
Regards!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-06 18:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debes usar "Contracting Procedure". Saludos, Fernando

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!! =)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract award


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Volovnyk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian