KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

objeto de trabajo

English translation: scope of work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:objeto de trabajo
English translation:scope of work
Entered by: Maria Colucci

13:02 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: objeto de trabajo
"Todo tipo de diseño debe presentar un equilibrio entre la estética y la funcionalidad del objeto de trabajo."

"El diseño Web se puede definir si definimos su objeto de trabajo, que no es otra cosa que el sitio de Internet."

¿Existe algún término específico para "objeto de trabajo" en marketing?
Muchas gracias a todos.
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
scope of work
Explanation:
esto se ajusta a lo que habitualmente se usa en Marketing
Selected response from:

Maria Colucci
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scope of work
Maria Colucci
5work object
Fernando Fabrega R.
5tool
Cesar Serrano
4work subjectJacqueline Carrera


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
work object


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scope of work


Explanation:
esto se ajusta a lo que habitualmente se usa en Marketing

Maria Colucci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
7 mins
  -> Thanks Patri.

agree  David Cahill
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tool


Explanation:
tool

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work subject


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a lo que esta siendo objeto / sujeto del trabajo

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish