KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

se incorporó

English translation: yes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se incorporó
English translation:yes
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

22:13 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: se incorporó
The original is somewhat inaccurate.

XXX se formó en 1996 y se incorporo en el 2001 por un grupo
de amigas que vieron la necesidad de los ninos y familias menos afortunadas en Mexico y Estados Unidos.

Do they mean "incorporation"?
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
yes
Explanation:
it was formed in 1996 andincorporated in 2001 by a group of friends...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yes
Marian Greenfield
4was incorporated / became oficial /
Francisco Adell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yes


Explanation:
it was formed in 1996 andincorporated in 2001 by a group of friends...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks Marian! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Abraham
2 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was incorporated / became oficial /


Explanation:
yes, it means incorporation.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22