KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

siempre pensando en ti

English translation: Always thinking of you


14:39 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: siempre pensando en ti
cuban, just friends`
dar
English translation:Always thinking of you
Explanation:
or, if it's at the close of a letter,

Thinking of you always,...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Always thinking of you
GoodWords
4 +2I am always thinking of you
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 +1your are always on my mindYasser El Helw
4(I am) always remembering you
Robert INGLEDEW
4always thinking about you
Francisco Adell


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Always thinking of you


Explanation:
or, if it's at the close of a letter,

Thinking of you always,...

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
1 min

agree  MICHISTORM
2 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 mins

agree  Agius Language & Translation
7 mins

agree  Sam D
10 mins

agree  ana67_
10 mins

agree  Marta Dutra
54 mins

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I am always thinking of you


Explanation:
Literally: "Always thinking of you"

Nice! :-)

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, aquí el más rapidillo se lleva siempre la palma :-)

agree  Bill Greendyk
8 mins
  -> Gracias, William!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(I am) always remembering you


Explanation:
I would ommit the "I am".



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
always thinking about you


Explanation:
I believe this is better.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your are always on my mind


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> gracias Oso