KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

detalle

English translation: detail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalle
English translation:detail
Entered by: mirta

01:24 May 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: detalle
Detalle de habitación
Detalle de Baño
(son epígrafes de fotografías)
mirta
Argentina
detail
Explanation:
ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. ciao M.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4detail
Massimo Gaido
4description
Maria Eugenia Deya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
detail


Explanation:
ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thanks. ciao M.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
9 mins

agree  ana67_
20 mins

agree  LoreAC
3 days21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
description


Explanation:
.-

Maria Eugenia Deya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish