KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

nececito

English translation: I need you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Te nececito
English translation:I need you
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

22:13 May 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: nececito
Cuando te nececito siempre estas aca, por eso te quiero hoy y siempre, mi mama
silo barnabi
I need you
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 22:17:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are always there when I need you.
Site:
http://www.geocities.com/EnchantedForest/3394/mother.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Mother: You are always there when I need you...xxxOso
4 +8I need you
Massimo Gaido
4 +5Poem
Parrot
5Mother or Mum, You are always there for me when I need you. That's whay I love you now and always..
Maria Arzayus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
I need you


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 22:17:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are always there when I need you.
Site:
http://www.geocities.com/EnchantedForest/3394/mother.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
24 mins

agree  luskie
31 mins

agree  deireland
1 hr

agree  xxxjmf
1 hr

agree  Esther Hermida
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
2 days9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Mother: You are always there when I need you...


Explanation:
..that's why I love you, today and always!

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 22:18:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"necesito\" in Spanish ¶:^))

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
20 mins
  -> ¶:^))) !uA, saicarg liM

agree  swisstell
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias e-rich! ¶:^))

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: no colon, use a comma. If only I could get such a great letter for mothers day!
55 mins
  -> Gracias mil MJ ¡Feliz fin de semana! ¶:^))

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias estel377! ¶:^)))

agree  CNF: Abrazote :^*
2 hrs
  -> Abrazote back! ¶:^) ¶:^) ¶:^)

agree  Ana Juliá
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ana ¶:^))

agree  ana_brum
14 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Ana Brum ¶:^))

agree  Francisco Adell
19 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Francisco ¶:^))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Poem


Explanation:
When I need you, you're always here;
That's why I love you, Mother dear!

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) ¶:^) ¶:^)
23 mins

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Full marks
8 hrs

agree  jerrie
8 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
10 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
16 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mother or Mum, You are always there for me when I need you. That's whay I love you now and always..


Explanation:
Hello Silo!
I propose this answer because I feel it flows very nicely. Is it too late? Mother's day being today.
Wit good wishes
Mariu :)

Maria Arzayus
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish