KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

remolienda

English translation: re- grinding


04:56 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ minig
Spanish term or phrase: remolienda
proceso, post extracción, en una mina de cobre chilena
BOCHA
English translation:re- grinding
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 06:25:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.polymetmining.com/press_releases/ technical%20papers3_13_00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 06:26:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mine-engineer.com/mining/minproc/mine13.htm
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2re- grinding
Leonardo Parachú
5Millinghoracio pinero
4 +1secondary crushing mill
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
re- grinding


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 06:25:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.polymetmining.com/press_releases/ technical%20papers3_13_00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 06:26:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mine-engineer.com/mining/minproc/mine13.htm

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
21 mins
  -> ty, Ñä...... too difficult to spell

agree  two2tango
41 days
  -> ty guys...

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary crushing mill


Explanation:
It must refer to a secondary crushing process, see if it fits your context.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
1 day9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Milling


Explanation:
Refer to my previous explanation for "molienda".

horacio pinero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12