KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

dejar plasmado

English translation: ...infuse that / feeling / thought / throughout...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dejar plasmado
English translation:...infuse that / feeling / thought / throughout...
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

07:40 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dejar plasmado
dejó plasmado ese pensamiento en toda su obra ...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
...infuse that / feeling / thought / throughout...
Explanation:
Try.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
con throughout me "cierra" perfecto. mil gracias,
aurora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...infuse that / feeling / thought / throughout...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4he/ she infused his/ her work with that thinking
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he/ she infused his/ her work with that thinking


Explanation:
más o menos, ¿no?

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...infuse that / feeling / thought / throughout...


Explanation:
Try.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552
Grading comment
con throughout me "cierra" perfecto. mil gracias,
aurora