KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

hombre de acción

English translation: A man of action


08:59 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hombre de acción
el personaje es, ante todo, un hombre de acción...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
English translation:A man of action
Explanation:
one suggestion
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Ver para creer...
:-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A man of action
patrick32
5A man of action
patrick32
4a man of actionAnaviva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A man of action


Explanation:
one suggestion

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Ver para creer...
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnneM
2 mins

agree  Jennifer Callahan: Yep, that's what it is.
19 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a man of action


Explanation:
As simple as that!

Suerte

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A man of action


Explanation:
one suggestion

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233