KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Procesos de embuchar

English translation: Food stuffing processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Procesos de embuchar
English translation:Food stuffing processes
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

07:55 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Pork prodcuts
Spanish term or phrase: Procesos de embuchar
Manufacture of Pork products

Stuffing Processes? any other suggestions
Thanks
patrick32
Food stuffing processes
Explanation:
CAMBRIDGE: Stuffing is also food, usually a mixture of bread, onions, and herbs, which is used as a filling for turkey or other meats or vegetables.
Good Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 17:18:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To everybody liking my EMBUCHADO proposal: if you happen to come to my place, I garantee you\'ll have the very best. A little fat, though. Thank you all
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Food stuffing processes
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +2Processes of stuffing with minced meatPaul Stevens


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Processes of stuffing with minced meat


Explanation:
would be the precise definition, but "stuffing processes" may suffice, depending on the specific context and location of the phrase.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Food stuffing processes


Explanation:
CAMBRIDGE: Stuffing is also food, usually a mixture of bread, onions, and herbs, which is used as a filling for turkey or other meats or vegetables.
Good Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 17:18:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To everybody liking my EMBUCHADO proposal: if you happen to come to my place, I garantee you\'ll have the very best. A little fat, though. Thank you all

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
8 hrs