KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

esquema de conexionado

English translation: pipeline connection diagramme


08:08 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Gardening and irrigation systems
Spanish term or phrase: esquema de conexionado
El conexionado es de tubos. Se encuentra dentro del contexto de la jardinería y los sistemaqs de riego.
c.camp
English translation:pipeline connection diagramme
Explanation:
At the time of setting up any irrigation system, the designer or engineer has to make a sketch of the lay-out of pipelines and connections to ensure coverage of the total area to be irrigated so that the lavourer(s) who shall do the work know where to lay pipes under the ground and where to connect them to mains.
Selected response from:

FJPN
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pipeline connection diagrammeFJPN
5"wiring diagram"
LinguaVox


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"wiring diagram"


Explanation:
I don't know in the field of gardening, but in other technical fields, this is the most used expression. See the Routledge Technical Dictionary.

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pipeline connection diagramme


Explanation:
At the time of setting up any irrigation system, the designer or engineer has to make a sketch of the lay-out of pipelines and connections to ensure coverage of the total area to be irrigated so that the lavourer(s) who shall do the work know where to lay pipes under the ground and where to connect them to mains.

FJPN
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
13 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
6 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day11 hrs