KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cabezales de filtrado con contralavado

English translation: Back-wash equipped filter heads..


08:09 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cabezales de filtrado con contralavado
Gardening and irrigation systems
c.camp
English translation:Back-wash equipped filter heads..
Explanation:
También podría ser: 'Filter heads with back-wash feature'
Selected response from:

Ivan Sanchez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Back-wash equipped filter heads..Ivan Sanchez
4 +1Back-wash equipped filter heads..Ivan Sanchez
4filtering heads with counter-flushing
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtering heads with counter-flushing


Explanation:
none


    Ersnt 2000
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Back-wash equipped filter heads..


Explanation:
También podría ser: 'Filter heads with back-wash feature'

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Francisco...

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: You definitely have the right answer here -- quite a number of citations in an internet search
74 days
  -> Thanks, Francisco

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Back-wash equipped filter heads..


Explanation:
También podría ser: 'Filter heads with back-wash feature'

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks, LoreAC...