KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

gotero antidrenante

English translation: ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gotero antidrenante
English translation:ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

08:10 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: gotero antidrenante
irrigation systems
c.camp
ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers
Explanation:
ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers stand out by their uniformity, their self-compensation and their closing security with wich it avoids the lines overflowing. Its ample labyrinth stops obstruction, making it an ideal product for hydroponic irrigation, trees, gardening, etc.
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers
Maria Luisa Duarte
4anti-siphon dripGilbert Ashley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-siphon drip


Explanation:

RAIN BIRD 3/4IN ANTI-SIPHON DRIP, Model ADZ200X-ASV -
... RAIN BIRD 3/4IN ANTI-SIPHON DRIP. Model ADZ200X-ASV, Stock Num: 20-896720. ... RAIN
BIRD 3/4IN ANTI-SIPHON DRIP Only.... $125.09. Quantity. ...
www.usahardware.com/inet/shop/item/91950/ icn/20-896720/rain_bird/adz200x_asv.htm

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers


Explanation:
ANTI-DRAINAGE drippers stand out by their uniformity, their self-compensation and their closing security with wich it avoids the lines overflowing. Its ample labyrinth stops obstruction, making it an ideal product for hydroponic irrigation, trees, gardening, etc.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day11 hrs