KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

percibir cambio de hasta 2.000 ptas.si no dispusieran del cambio ......

English translation: to give change...


09:53 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: percibir cambio de hasta 2.000 ptas.si no dispusieran del cambio ......
una ordenanza municipal para el servicio de auto-taxi en Sevilla
richard
English translation:to give change...
Explanation:
of up to 2,000 ptas., if the exact amount cannot be tendered.
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to give change...Sheilann
5to receive up to 2,000 pesetas in change if they (OR you = Uds.) didn't have changePaul Stevens


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to receive up to 2,000 pesetas in change if they (OR you = Uds.) didn't have change


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to give change...


Explanation:
of up to 2,000 ptas., if the exact amount cannot be tendered.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs