KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aula de enseñanza de aplicación de nuestros productos.

English translation: workshop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aula de enseñanza de aplicación de nuestros productos.
English translation:workshop
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

09:40 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aula de enseñanza de aplicación de nuestros productos.
Fabricación de cremas hidratantes. Intentan formar a los empleados para conocer cómo aplicar y emplear las cremas que fabrican.
c.camp
workshop
Explanation:
or products workshop, since the training is practical.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 12:18:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR MAYBE \"TRAINING WORKSHOP\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 17:03:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy usando la expresión \"taller\" o \"taller de capacitación\" en inglés.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 17:05:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás esta referencia te sirva, aunque no hay una referencia directa a nuestro tema.

MVP Sales Training - activity based sales training workshop designed to improve the fundamental skills required for increased productivity.
http://www.mvpsalestraining.com/
More sites about: B2B > Sales Training
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1training class on the application of our productsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2workshop
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1training room for the application of our productsPaul Stevens
4 -1auditorium for teching how to use our products
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
auditorium for teching how to use our products


Explanation:
none

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Telesforo Fernandez: aula de enseñanza = auditorium?
33 mins

disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: not....
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training room for the application of our products


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workshop


Explanation:
or products workshop, since the training is practical.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 12:18:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR MAYBE \"TRAINING WORKSHOP\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 17:03:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy usando la expresión \"taller\" o \"taller de capacitación\" en inglés.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 17:05:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás esta referencia te sirva, aunque no hay una referencia directa a nuestro tema.

MVP Sales Training - activity based sales training workshop designed to improve the fundamental skills required for increased productivity.
http://www.mvpsalestraining.com/
More sites about: B2B > Sales Training

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Schewe
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bettina.

agree  Kevin Higgins: bang on
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kevin.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training class on the application of our products


Explanation:
training class
training seminar
training session
training course (more than one class)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 22:45:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

training class on product application for more concision

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo
22 hrs