KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

asignación de títulos

English translation: Title assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asignación de títulos
English translation:Title assignment
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

16:57 May 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: asignación de títulos
Context
Dichas sesiones constarán de ejercicios simples tales como la clasificación y a la manipulación de ítems léxicos, la comparación y la corrección de textos, la completación de composiciones y la asignación de títulos
Cris
Title assignment
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yvette Arcelay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Title assignmentYvette Arcelay
5 +1the assigning/assignation of titles
Karina Pelech
5 +1assigning titles
Henry Hinds
4Titles allocationPatricia Alvarez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Title assignment


Explanation:
Suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
22 hrs

agree  Francisco Adell
1 day21 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assigning titles


Explanation:
Giving each one a title, said like this.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the assigning/assignation of titles


Explanation:
one might use the noun, or the gerund...

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdimples
8 hrs
  -> gracias ... :o)

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Titles allocation


Explanation:
As I understand, it is a way to give the work or to do something distributed.


Thank you

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4