KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

judicature commission

English translation: Comisión de la Judicatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:judicature commission
English translation:Comisión de la Judicatura
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

18:48 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: judicature commission
all these reforms were far less important than the radical changes made by the Supreme Court of Judicature Acts, passed upon the recommendation of the Judicature Commission.
noelia
Comisión de la Judicatura
Explanation:
Directo...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Comisión de la Judicatura
Francisco Herrerias
4Comisión de la Judicatura
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Comisión de la Judicatura


Explanation:
Directo...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: ¡Listo!
4 mins

agree  JH Trads
9 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
19 mins

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  ritchi
2 hrs

agree  Angela C.
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias a todos...

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comisión de la Judicatura


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rufino


Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 214