KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

detalle de calculo

English translation: itemized calculation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalle de calculo
English translation:itemized calculation
Entered by: Bret

23:27 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: detalle de calculo
"Para cada mes, el detalle de calculo el termino de la formula correspondiente a la mano de obra y al equipo."
Bret
itemized calculation
Explanation:
there's a typo somewhere in the Spanish: <el detalle de calculo el termino de la formula> is not grammatical. I assume it's <del término>???

if so, maybe worksheet showing the calculation of the formula....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks. There is a typo in the original.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3itemized calculation
Marian Greenfield
5Broken-down calculationAntonio Costa
4details about calculation / calculation detailsJH Trads
3could it be a detailed balance?
Angela C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details about calculation / calculation details


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 23:38:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el detalle de calculo del....

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itemized calculation


Explanation:
there's a typo somewhere in the Spanish: <el detalle de calculo el termino de la formula> is not grammatical. I assume it's <del término>???

if so, maybe worksheet showing the calculation of the formula....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks. There is a typo in the original.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: Correcto
8 mins

agree  Jennifer Callahan
11 mins

agree  Francisco Herrerias
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
could it be a detailed balance?


Explanation:
¿se está hablando de costos?

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Broken-down calculation


Explanation:
This is an option

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179