KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

alguien ha sugerido una respuesta a su pregunta sobre kudo

English translation: Somebody has suggested an answer to your KudoZ question


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alguien ha sugerido una respuesta a su pregunta sobre kudo
English translation:Somebody has suggested an answer to your KudoZ question
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

11:00 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: alguien ha sugerido una respuesta a su pregunta sobre kudo
question- i typed in could this be love, and wated to know its spanish translation, im checking weather the answer i have recieved is correct.
linzee
Somebody has suggested an answer to your KudoZ question
Explanation:
That's what it means!

I guess it's issued in Sp because the answer comes from an Spanish translator.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:05:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I once asked a question Sp-Russian and I got an email with this same sentence in Russian. The robot issues this kind of mails in the target language.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:06:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Now what you have to do is grade the answer, give points to the more useful answer you got! :-)
Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Somebody has suggested an answer to your KudoZ question
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4Click on the first lineSheilann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Somebody has suggested an answer to your KudoZ question


Explanation:
That's what it means!

I guess it's issued in Sp because the answer comes from an Spanish translator.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:05:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I once asked a question Sp-Russian and I got an email with this same sentence in Russian. The robot issues this kind of mails in the target language.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:06:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Now what you have to do is grade the answer, give points to the more useful answer you got! :-)

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Zavala
44 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
49 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
54 mins
  -> Thanks, everybody :-)

agree  Marta Ruiz
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

agree  Julia Martínez
15 hrs

agree  ritchi
1 day9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Click on the first line


Explanation:
written below in blue, wait until the screen changes, and then you will see the answer to your question.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886