KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

te me cuidas, mi amor,siempre amo, su novia, lisa

English translation: Fernando, you are welcome to the site...


03:42 May 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te me cuidas, mi amor,siempre amo, su novia, lisa
TE ME CUIDAS, ,MI AMOR, SIEMPRE AMOR, SU NOVIA, LISA
fernando
English translation:Fernando, you are welcome to the site...
Explanation:
however, you should please read the KudoZ rules, where it states that we cannot translate a whole love letter for you.

If you need a complete translation, do please choose one of the several fine translators here in ProZ and address him/her personally about your needs.

Thank you,
Rossana
Selected response from:

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fernando, you are welcome to the site...
Rossana Triaca
4 +1you take care of yourself my love, always love, your girlfriend Lisaelenali
4 +1take care, my everlasting love, your girlfriend, Lisa.
Rick Henry
4Take care of you, my love, always love, your fiancee/bride, LisaSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Please take care of yourself, my love, love you always , your fiance'e Lisa"
Сергей Лузан
4Take care, love, always love, your girlfriend, lisaPatricia Alvarez
4Ver
Julia Martínez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you take care of yourself my love, always love, your girlfriend Lisa


Explanation:
Take care

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 hrs
  -> Gracias,Lore

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take care, my everlasting love, your girlfriend, Lisa.


Explanation:
But both informal and formal "you/your" are used.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fernando, you are welcome to the site...


Explanation:
however, you should please read the KudoZ rules, where it states that we cannot translate a whole love letter for you.

If you need a complete translation, do please choose one of the several fine translators here in ProZ and address him/her personally about your needs.

Thank you,
Rossana

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
25 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Mar�a do Campo
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Take care, love, always love, your girlfriend, lisa


Explanation:
Espero que te pueda ayudar

Muchas gracias

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver


Explanation:
Take care of yourself my love, my everlasting love.
Your girlfriend, Lisa.

Good luck!

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please take care of yourself, my love, love you always , your fiance'e Lisa"


Explanation:
My guess of a married person.
"fiance'e"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

1 day34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Take care of you, my love, always love, your fiancee/bride, Lisa


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 26