KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

equipo de especialistas

English translation: expert team


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:equipo de especialistas
English translation:expert team
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

23:48 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: equipo de especialistas
pondra en marcha a un equipo de especialistas que le resolveran su problema a la mayor brevedad posible.
adt3
expert team
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-18 23:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dgain.com/

Our Expert team will provide Range of solutions from small site to big ecommerce site.unqiue and attractive prices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2007-09-28 18:49:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9team of specialistsPItranslators
4 +4expert team
Yaotl Altan
3 +4specialist team
Marina Menendez
4board of specialists
GNemesis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specialist team


Explanation:
:)

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
team of specialists


Explanation:
An expert team is a diferent concept, there are intrinsic diferences between an expert and a specialist,
Also specialist team refeers to a team that has a special task, NOT a group of specialist on a subject working towards the same goal

PItranslators
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: I agree with your reasoning.
18 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Denise DeVries
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
34 mins
  -> Domo arigatou!

agree  David Hollywood
53 mins
  -> Why!, thank you so much

agree  Lydia De Jorge: good and accurate observations..
1 hr

agree  Sandra Holt
9 hrs

agree  Sonia Clough
10 hrs

agree  liz askew
17 hrs

agree  Yazmin Osoyo
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board of specialists


Explanation:
Another option. HTH

GNemesis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expert team


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-18 23:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dgain.com/

Our Expert team will provide Range of solutions from small site to big ecommerce site.unqiue and attractive prices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2007-09-28 18:49:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Alicia Villegas
1 hr
  -> Danke! :)

agree  traductorchile: or a team of experts
1 hr
  -> Obrigado! :)

agree  LucianoQ
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!