KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

trabajo en grupo

English translation: Team work / Group work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trabajo en grupo
English translation:Team work / Group work
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:19 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: trabajo en grupo
Facilidad para trabajo en grupo
Pedro
Team work / Group work
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Team work / Group workDolores Vázquez
4 +6teamwork oriented
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +4A good team player
Swami
5 +3work within a team/work as part of a teamAnnette Flear
5 +1Team work labor / activity
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1group work
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group work


Explanation:
Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilf: Perfect
1 hr
  -> ty Wilf

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
teamwork oriented


Explanation:
también: hability to work as a part of a group

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Leonardo Parachú: "ability"
5 mins
  -> jaja, cierto! gracias!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That´s it!
12 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
12 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
23 mins

agree  The Mill
36 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Team work / Group work


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: Team work
22 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gail: team work
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  jerrie: team work
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  ana_brum: team work
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  elenali
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  slavist: Recently also teaming
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
work within a team/work as part of a team


Explanation:
Mientras 'trabajo en grupo' significa 'team/group work', en la frase 'facilidad para trabajo en grupo 'no suena bien decir 'team o group work'. Supongo que este frase viene de un texto en que citan las funciones de un empleado - en este caso 'ability to work within a team' or 'ability to work as part of a team' es correcto.

Stanford University/SSRL Structural Molecular Biology Group Job ...
... She/he must have demonstrated ability to work within a team ... & Engineering Technician
(Electronics) [20760]- Macromolecular Crystallography Group. ...
smb.slac.stanford.edu/jobs/

Annette Flear
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dennis Parsons: more neutral than team-work oriented
15 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  jerrie: work as part of a team
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  CMateus
15 hrs
  -> thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A good team player


Explanation:
Si es para un anuncio de trabajo o una lista de los requisitos, en el inglés digamos "needs to be a good team player."

Swami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: De acuerdo.
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alexandra Harmer
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Paul Mably
33 mins
  -> Thanks Paul

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs
  -> Thank you LoreAC!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Team work labor / activity


Explanation:
Salute.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Celia Costanzo: teamwork oriented
9 mins