KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Miembro Didacta

English translation: Teaching Member


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Miembro Didacta
English translation:Teaching Member
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:46 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / academic title
Spanish term or phrase: Miembro Didacta
The phrase is:

* Dra Joyce Mc Dougall-Psicoanalista internacionalmente conocida - Miembro Didacta y Supervisora de la Sociedad Psicoanálitica de Paris.
Wendy Gosselin
Teaching Member
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks! perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Teaching Member
Henry Hinds
4Trainning MemberJorge Ochoa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trainning Member


Explanation:
That among his activities is teaching

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-19 17:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provides trainning and courses

Jorge Ochoa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teaching Member


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
thanks! perfect