KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Derecho Financiero y Tributario

English translation: Tax and Finance Law


17:49 Jun 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Derecho Financiero y Tributario
Tributario? What is the term commonly used pleased.
Context university lecturer 'Doctor en ...'
Thank you.
Anne
xxxAnneM
English translation:Tax and Finance Law
Explanation:
Tributario tax
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Tax and Finance LawJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +3Finance and Taxation LawAndrea Wright
4 +2Financial and Tax Law
Robert INGLEDEW
5Public Finance Law and Tax LawAurora Humarán
4"Tax and Financial Legislation"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Tax and Finance Law


Explanation:
Tributario tax

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
3 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
4 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: that's it Jane!
5 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
6 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactamente. Another option below (a bit longer).
9 mins

agree  Rick Henry
23 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
30 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Claudia Andreani
2 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
4 hrs

agree  Maria Eugenia Deya
4 hrs

agree  Valeria Bratina
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Financial and Tax Law


Explanation:
Obviously I agree with Jane, but this is the way I would put it. I assign more order to Finance, because it is necessary if taxes are to be assesed.

Search Results Advanced Search
Help


Your search: "Financial and Tax Law" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 131 | Next 20 >


Postgraduate International Tax Law - Faculty
... Since 1983 he has been active as Professor of Public and Tax Law at the University
of Osnabruck, where he established the Department of Financial and Tax Law ...
http://www.international-tax-law.at/faculty06.shtml
More Results From: www.international-tax-law.at


Law firms of legal counsellors
... Professional preferences: Civil Law, Commercial Law, Labour and Employee
Benefits Law, Business Law, Administrative Law, Financial and Tax Law. ...
http://www.forczek.com.pl/english/ludzie.html





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactamente. Another option below (a bit longer).
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Paul Mably
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Paul.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Tax and Financial Legislation"


Explanation:
_

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Finance Law and Tax Law


Explanation:
Hola Jane:
Me extrañó que preguntaras los dos derechos por separado y te confirmo con Cabanellas

Derecho Financiero
Public Finance Law: governs all laws regulating a nation´s right to collect and disburse monies, to go into debt, etc.

Derecho Tributario (=Derecho Fiscal)
es Tax Law, pero en rigor de verdad es una rama del Derecho Financiero que regula las relaciones entre el erario público (los organismos que "cobran" por ejemplo, los impuestos) y los contribuyentes.
Para tu info el derecho fiscal se ocupa
de las personas y bienes gravados, las exenciones especiales (cuando las hay), las formas y plazos de pago, las multas, etc. Pero te repito es una rama del Derecho Financiero.

Saludos, Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Finance and Taxation Law


Explanation:
suerte

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
4 hrs

agree  slavist
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Una posibilidad más.
6 days